English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
lemon [correct]
DEF: An acid fruit that is botanically a many-seeded pale yellow oblong berry and is produced by a small thorny tree (Citrus limon).
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
citron [correct, masculine noun]; limon [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Fruit jaune du citronnier, agrume de saveur acide.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
limón [masculine noun]