English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lemon verbena [correct]; lemon beebrush [correct]; scented verbena [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verveine odorante [correct, feminine noun]; verveine citronnelle [correct, feminine noun]; citronnelle [correct, feminine noun]; verveine du Pérou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hierba luisa [feminine noun]