English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
citronella grass [correct]; citronella [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
citronnelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; citronnelle de Ceylan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: citronnelle : nom common utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres plantes du genre Cymbopogon.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
citronela [feminine noun]