English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
citrus [correct]
DEF: 1. any small tree or spiny shrub of the genus Citrus, of the rue family, including the lemon, lime, orange, tangerine, grapefruit, citron, kumquat, and shaddock, widely cultivated for fruit or grown as an ornamental.
OBS: Plural: citrus
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
citrus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre (aurantiacées) qui produit les fruits appelés agrumes, bigaradier, cédratier, citronnier, clémentinier, mandarinier, oranger, pamplemoussier.