English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
city-pair [correct, officially approved]; city pair
DEF: Two cities between which travel is authorized by a passenger ticket or part of a ticket (a flight coupon) or between which shipments are made in accordance with a shipment document or a part of it (freight bill or mail delivery bill). [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: city-pair: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
paire de villes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; liaison [feminine noun]
DEF: Deux villes entre lesquelles un voyage est autorisé par un billet de passage ou une partie de billet de passage (coupon de vol) ou entre lesquelles des expéditions sont faites en vertu d'un document d'expédition ou d'une partie de document d'expédition (lettre de transport aérien ou bordereau de livraison de la poste). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: paire de villes : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: Liaison point par point par hélicoptère.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
par de ciudades [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dos ciudades entre las cuales esté autorizado el viaje en virtud de un billete o parte de un billete (cupón de vuelo), o entre las que se efectúan envíos en virtud de un documento de expedición o de parte de dicho documento (carta de porte aéreo o de despacho del correo). [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: par de ciudades: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).