English (Transportation Equipment (General))
handbarrow [correct]
DEF: A flat rectangular tray or cart with carrying poles at each end, used in transporting loads.
French (Équipements de transport)
civière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil [...] muni de quatre brancards, servant à transporter à bras d'hommes de grosses charges (fumier, grosses pierres, etc.).