English (Types of Aircraft)
civil tiltrotor [correct, officially approved]; CTR [correct, officially approved]; civil tiltrotor aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: civil tiltrotor; CTR; civil tiltrotor aircraft: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef civil à rotors basculants [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéronef civil à rotors basculants : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave civil de rotor basculante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave civil de rotor basculante: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).