English (War and Peace (International Law))
civil war [correct]
DEF: A military conflict that may irrupt between opposing political or military groups within a single state.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
guerre civile [correct, feminine noun]; guerre intestine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
guerra civil [correct, feminine noun]