English (International Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Canada-Latin America Caribbean Award in Canadian Studies [correct]; CLACA [correct]
OBS: This program will support scholars in universities or research institutes in the Latin American and Caribbean region to undertake short-term research, including collaborative research, contributing to understanding of bilateral and multilateral relations between Canada and this region.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Bourses Canada-Amérique latine et Caraïbes en études canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; BCALC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La bourse aidera les chercheurs des universités ou des instituts de recherche de la région de l'Amérique latine et des Caraïbes à effectuer des travaux de courte durée, y compris à participer à des projets de recherche conjoints, qui contribuent à mieux faire comprendre les relations bilatérales et multilatérales entre le Canada et cette région.