English (Insurance)
claim for indemnity [correct, noun]; claim for payment [correct, noun]; claim for compensation [correct, noun]; claim [correct, noun]
DEF: A demand by an individual or a corporation to recover under a policy of insurance, for loss that is covered by that policy.
French (Assurances)
demande de règlement [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'indemnité [correct, feminine noun]; réclamation d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande de paiement d'une prestation conformément aux dispositions d'un contrat d'assurance.
Spanish (Seguros)
demanda de indemnización [correct, feminine noun]