English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Forestry Operations)
claim [correct, noun]
DEF: Timbered country surveyed for logging by a company.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Exploitation forestière)
concession forestière [feminine noun]
DEF: Espace boisé arpenté en vue de son exploitation par une compagnie forestière.