English (Citizenship and Immigration)
claim [correct, noun]
OBS: For refugee status.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
revendication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: du statut de réfugié.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
reivindicación [correct, feminine noun]