English (Commercial Law)
claim [correct, noun]
DEF: A right allowing its holder (the creditor) to demand from another person (the debtor) the performance of an obligation (delivery of a sum of money, provision of a service, etc.).
French (Droit commercial)
créance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit permettant à son titulaire (le créancier) d'exiger d'une autre personne (le débiteur) l'exécution d'une obligation (remise d'une somme d'argent, prestation d'un service, etc.).
Spanish (Derecho mercantil)
acción reclamativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Derecho por el que se pide o exige una cosa.