English (Decision-Making Process)
transparency and clarity in decisions [correct]
CONT: Discussants nevertheless emphasized the responsibility of managers to demonstrate ethical behaviour through their own actions and standards and to be accountable for establishing a process, promoting its use, and enforcing its results. Transparency and clarity in decisions were also mentioned as crucial elements influencing organizational culture ...
French (Processus décisionnel)
transparence et clarté des décisions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les participants ont souligné cependant qu'il incombait aux gestionnaires de donner l'exemple d'un comportement éthique par leurs propres gestes et critères et d'établir un processus, d'encourager son utilisation et d'appliquer ses résultats. Par ailleurs, la transparence et la clarté des décisions sont mentionnées comme étant des éléments cruciaux pour influencer la culture organisationnelle [...]
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
transparencia y claridad en las decisiones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El presidente de la BMV [Bolsa Mexicana de Valores] manifestó que un cambio normativo resulta trascendental debido a que esto permite que las condiciones en que se desenvuelven los distintos agentes económicos en los mercados permite tener una mayor transparencia y claridad en las decisiones que se toman y mayor seguridad jurídica en los distintos actos relacionados con las operaciones, las emisoras y con las distintas empresas e intermediarios que participan el él.