English (Education Theory and Methods; Military Training)
tutorial class [correct]; tutorial [correct, noun]
DEF: a class in which a tutor gives intensive instruction in some subject to an individual student or a small group of students.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Instruction du personnel militaire)
classe dirigée [correct, feminine noun]