English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
instructor-led class [correct]
CONT: The next question to ask yourself is how do you learn? If lectures put you to sleep, you most likely don't learn well by listening, which means an instructor-led class is probably not the best choice. If, on the other hand, you can't make yourself study on your own, the structure of an instructor-led class might be exactly what you need. If you learn better by reading a book, either self-study or online training might be the best choice.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
classe dirigée par un instructeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Formation en salle de classe dirigée par un instructeur. La forme la plus traditionnelle de formation : programme défini, cahier d'exercices du participant, exposés didactiques, démonstrations, discussions et exercices. L'instructeur guide le groupe, dirige les activités d'apprentissage et fixe un délai pour couvrir le contenu du cours. L'interactivité dépend de la conception du cours.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
clase dirigida por instructor [correct, feminine noun]