English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions; Law of Contracts (common law); Labour Law)
non-monetary clause [correct]; working conditions clause; non-pay clause; non-salary clause
CONT: Contracts between automobile manufacturers and their dealers include many other provisions, and dealers may be in breach of non-monetary clauses which could render them incapable of operating under law ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit du travail)
clause non pécuniaire [correct, feminine noun]; clause non salariale [correct, feminine noun]; clause normative [avoid, feminine noun, Canada]; normatif [avoid, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Clause relative à l’ensemble des conditions de travail du salarié à l’exclusion des éléments de rémunération.
CONT: Les clauses d'une convention collective ont aussi été divisées en deux groupes : les clauses pécuniaires, c'est-à-dire celles ayant une incidence monétaire, et les clauses non pécuniaires.
OBS: clause normative; normatif : le mot « normatif », qu'il soit employé comme nom ou adjectif, est inapproprié étant donné que les éléments d'une clause non pécuniaire ne se rapportent pas nécessairement à une norme.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho laboral)
cláusula no-pecuniaria [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula no-salarial [correct, feminine noun]