English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
fall clause; falling clause
OBS: ... the famous "fall" clause ... meant that if any ... importer should see the price go down (he) would be reimbursed for the amount of the fall.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de remboursement [feminine noun]; clause de baisse [feminine noun]
OBS: en cas de baisse des prix