English (Legal Documents)
cross-reference clause
DEF: A clause in a [World] Bank loan document referring to a loan by a commercial bank.
French (Documents juridiques)
clause de renvoi [feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
cláusula de referencia [feminine noun]