English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
capacitive keyboard [correct]
CONT: Moving the plates in relation to one another changes their capacity for storing a charge, which in turn can generate a flow of electricity to fill up the increased capacity or drain off the excess charge as the capacity decreases. These minute electrical flows are detected by the circuitry of a capacitive keyboard. The small, somewhat gradual changes of capacity are amplified and altered so that they resemble the quick flick of a switch.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier capacitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les touches de clavier peuvent être de type capacitif ou mécanique. Les claviers capacitifs sont généralement plus souples, et moins bruyants, que les claviers mécaniques.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
teclado capacitivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El teclado capacitivo está construido sobre una tarjeta de circuito impreso; al pulsar sobre una tecla, ésta presiona un condensador que produce una señal eléctrica que detecta el procesador de teclado.