English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
ergonomic keyboard [correct]
CONT: Because ergonomic keyboards are designed to reduce strain on your hands, arms and wrists while you type, they can be a great choice for those concerned about posture, hand, arm or shoulder pain, or the possibility of developing typing-related medical conditions like carpal tunnel syndrome.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier ergonomique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les claviers ergonomiques se déclinent sous plusieurs formats, afin de convenir au plus grand nombre d'utilisateurs selon leur morphologie, leur matériel informatique, ou encore leurs besoins professionnels.