English (Telephones)
dial pad [correct]
DEF: [A] component located on the face of a telephone and containing 12 buttons used to dial telephone numbers.
French (Téléphones)
clavier téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]; clavier [correct, masculine noun]; clavier de numérotation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mutuelle dispose depuis plusieurs années d'un service vocal s'affranchissant de l'emploi des touches du clavier téléphonique.