English (Metal Fasteners; Building Hardware)
French nail; wire nail
French (Clouterie et visserie; Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
clou de Paris [masculine noun]; pointe de Paris [feminine noun]
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos; Artículos de ferretería para la construcción)
clavo de alambre [correct, masculine noun]; clavo punta de París [correct, masculine noun]