English (Rough Carpentry; Metal Fasteners)
wire nail [correct]
French (Charpenterie; Clouterie et visserie)
clou de broche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carpintería; Clavos y tornillos)
clavo de alambre [correct, masculine noun]; clavo punto de París [correct, masculine noun]