English (Botany)
clove tree [correct]; aromatic clove tree [correct]
DEF: Small tropical evergreen tree of the myrtle family ... and its unopened flower bud, an important spice.
French (Botanique)
giroflier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand arbre pyramidal sempervirent d'Indonésie, de Zanzibar et de Madagascar (myrtacées), qui produit les clous de girofle.
Spanish (Botánica)
clavo de especia [masculine noun]; clavo de olor [masculine noun]; clavero [masculine noun]