English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
wire shelf [correct]
CONT: Wire shelves for refrigerators and freezers. ... Available in: epoxy coated, chrome, stainless steel and zinc.
PHR: adjustable wire shelf
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
clayette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Support réglable à claire-voie d'un réfrigérateur.
PHR: clayette réglable