English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
data line card [correct, officially approved]; DLC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: data line card; DLC: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
carte de ligne de données [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CLD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte de ligne de données; CLD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.