English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
angle drive nutrunner [correct, standardized]
DEF: Nutrunner incorporating a socket adapter, the output axis of which is at an angle to the rotor axis.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
unité de serrage d'angle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; clé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Serreuse comportant une noix de serrage et dont l'axe de sortie fait un angle avec celui du rotor.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.