English (Labour and Employment)
local employment centre [proposal]; LEC [proposal]
OBS: New employment structure in Quebec; part of the Department of Employment and Solidarity.
French (Travail et emploi)
centre local d'emploi [masculine noun]; CLE [masculine noun]