English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
passkey [correct]
CONT: A passkey is a cryptographic entity that is not visible to [the user], and it is used in place of a password. A passkey consists of a key pair, which [significantly improves security] compared to a password. One key is public, registered with the website or [the application in use]. The other key is private, held only by [the user's] devices.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
clé d'accès [feminine noun]