English (Office-Work Organization; Job Descriptions)
clerical staff [correct]; clerical personnel [correct]; office staff [correct]; clerical support [correct]
CONT: clerical: being or consisting of an office clerk or clerks (clerical staff).
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Descriptions d'emplois)
personnel de bureau [correct, masculine noun]; employés de bureau [correct, masculine noun, plural]; personnel clérical [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Personnel chargé du travail de bureau, y compris le personnel du service de la comptabilité.
OBS: personnel de bureau : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.