English (Education Theory and Methods; Medical Staff)
clerkship [correct]
DEF: the part of the undergraduate medical curriculum during which the student under supervision serves as a clerk performing routine clinical work for stated periods in a hospital that is affiliated with a medical school.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Personnel médical)
stage clinique [correct]
CONT: L'évaluation consiste en l'appréciation du stage clinique faite selon les règles de procédure interne de la Faculté et porte sur la compétence clinique et les attitudes professionnelles de l'étudiant.