English (Computer Programs and Programming)
change dump [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dump of those storage locations whose content has changed during a specified period.
OBS: change dump: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
vidage après changement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; clichage après changement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cliché après changement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vidage portant sur les emplacements de mémoire dont le contenu a été modifié durant une période déterminée.
OBS: vidage après changement; clichage après changement; cliché après changement : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
vuelco de modificaciones [correct, masculine noun]; vaciado de alteración [masculine noun]; vuelco de alteración [masculine noun]
DEF: Impresión de salida o salida de cualquier otro tipo, de todas las posiciones que han experimentado movimiento o cambios desde un acontecimiento previo (por lo general, otro vuelco de modificaciones).