English (Photography; Remote Sensing; Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
aerial photo [correct]; aerial photograph [correct]; air photograph [correct]; air photo [correct]; aerial shot [correct]; aerophoto [correct]
DEF: A [photo] taken from a plane, crane, or helicopter.
French (Photographie; Télédétection; Prospection par photographie aérienne)
photo aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; photographie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; cliché aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Photographie prise d'un avion (ou d'engins guidés, etc.) à l'aide d'appareils spécialement conçus pour une utilisation scientifique des photographies obtenues.
Spanish (Fotografía; Teledetección; Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea)
aerofotografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vista fotográfica tomada desde un avión, globo o helicóptero.