English (Letterpress (printing methods))
relief plate [correct]; relief block [correct]
DEF: In letterpress printing, a plate having a raised surface on which ink is applied while non-printing areas are depressed below the level that the inking rollers on the press can reach.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression))
cliché en relief [correct, masculine noun]; forme en relief [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'impression dont les parties imprimantes sont en relief; utilisé en typographie, en flexographie, en typo-indirecte (également appelée offset-sec ou «letterset»).