English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Platemaking (Printing))
plate processing machine [correct]
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Clicherie (Imprimerie))
machine à clichage [correct, feminine noun]; clicheur [correct, masculine noun]