English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
click [noun, standardized]; pop [noun, standardized]
OBS: click; pop: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
claquement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: claquement : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
chasquido [masculine noun]