English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
click beetle [correct]; skipjack; snapping beetle
DEF: An adult beetle of the family Elateridae.
OBS: Wireworm adults.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
taupin [correct]
DEF: Nom donné aux Élatéridés (insectes).
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
gusano de alambre [correct, masculine noun]; elatérido [masculine noun]