English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical practitioner [correct]
CONT: Physicians are becoming divided into clinical practitioners, on the one hand, and managers or owners of practice organizations, on the other.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
clinicien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médecin qui étudie les maladies et établit ses diagnostics par l'examen direct des malades, qu'il ait une clientèle ou qu'il travaille dans un hôpital.