English (Fences and Enclosures)
wire filled gate [correct]
CONT: Silverado Economy Rancher Gate - This wire filled gate is designed to keep the small animals in and the varmints out. The wire is welded at every edge to give you added strength and confidence. Comes with threaded bolt hinge and a heavy duty latch.
OBS: Wire filled gates. Specifications: Height: 48 inches - Wire: 34 inch 6 gauge wire - Finish: TUFF-GUARD silver polyester powder coating - Rails: 1 5/8 inch round tube - Latch: 30 inch, 3/16 inch welded chain - Number of vertical rails: one for the 8', 10' and 12', two for the 14' and 16'.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
clôture grillagée [correct, feminine noun]; clôture en grillage métallique [feminine noun]