English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
close of the market [correct]; market close [correct]
CONT: The proxy for thin trading employed is the average time in minutes from last trade to market close (LTIME).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
clôture du marché [correct, feminine noun]; fin de séance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fin d'une séance de bourse.