English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
cloud computing security [correct]; cloud security [correct]
DEF: A broad set of policies, technologies, and controls deployed to protect data, applications, and the associated infrastructure of cloud computing.
CONT: Tackling cloud security involves educating developers on security, leveraging asset inventories and cloud provider due diligence.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
sécurité infonuagique [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité informatique en nuage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il fut particulièrement intéressant d'approfondir la réflexion sur les défis de taille qui guettent les TI [technologies de l'information] avec la popularité grandissante des architectures orientées sur les services et le sujet de l'heure, la sécurité infonuagique.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
seguridad en la nube [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: seguridad en la nube: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, señala que la voz "nube", empleada en informaciones sobre tecnología, es una alternativa al anglicismo "cloud".