English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
cloud motion vector [correct, international]; CMV [correct, international]
DEF: A vector obtained by joining successive positions of an identifiable cloud or group of clouds.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
vecteur de déplacement des nuages [correct, masculine noun, international]; CMV [correct, international]; vecteur vent de déplacement des nuages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vecteur obtenu en reliant des positions successives d'un nuage ou d'un groupe de nuages identifiables.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
vector del movimiento de las nubes [masculine noun]; vector de desplazamiento de las nubes [masculine noun]
DEF: Vector formado uniendo las posiciones sucesivas de una nube o grupo de nubes claramente identificadas.