English (Production Management; Collaboration with the FAO)
closed-loop supply chain [correct]; CLSC [correct]
DEF: ... a supply chain where there is a combination of forward [from producers to consumers] and reverse [from consumers to producers] flows, such that these two types of flows may impact each other, and may thus require some level of coordination.
French (Gestion de la production; Collaboration avec la FAO)
chaîne d'approvisionnement en boucle fermée [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne d'approvisionnement en circuit fermé [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne logistique en boucle fermée [feminine noun]; chaîne logistique en circuit fermé [feminine noun]