English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
club [correct]; fish club [correct]
DEF: an instrument used to kill seals, and large fish etc.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
gourdin [correct, masculine noun]; matraque à poisson
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour assommer les phoques, les grands poissons, etc.