English (Weapon Systems)
club [correct, noun]
DEF: A heavy stick ... for use as a weapon, thin enough at one end to be grasped with the hand, and increasing in thickness and weight towards the other end.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
massue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâton à grosse tête noueuse, servant d'arme contondante.