English (Furniture (Various))
club chair [correct]
DEF: A heavily upholstered chair having solid sides and a low back.
French (Mobilier divers)
fauteuil club [correct, masculine noun]; club [masculine noun]
DEF: Fauteuil large et profond, fait de cuir.