English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Scientific Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Research Facilities)
operational qualification [correct, standardized]; OQ [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of obtaining and documenting evidence that installed equipment operates within predetermined limits when used in accordance with its operational procedures.
OBS: operational qualification; OQ: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments scientifiques; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Installations de recherche scientifique)
qualification opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; QO [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus d'obtention de preuves documentées selon lesquelles l'équipement installé fonctionne dans les limites prédéterminées, dans la mesure où il est utilisé conformément à son mode opératoire.
OBS: qualification opérationnelle; QO : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Instrumentos científicos; Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Instalaciones de investigación científica)
calificación operacional [correct, feminine noun]; CO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de obtención y documentación de la evidencia, de que un equipo instalado opera dentro de los límites predeterminados cuando se usa de acuerdo con sus procedimientos de operación.