English (Orthoses)
cervical orthosis [correct, standardized]; CO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the whole or a part of the cervical regions, including the atlanto-occipital joint.
OBS: cervical orthosis; CO: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse cervicale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur tout ou partie de la région cervicale, y compris l'articulation atloïdo-occipitale.
OBS: orthèse cervicale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.