English (Merchandising Techniques; Air Transport)
co-branding [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A commercial arrangement under which involved air carriers market a service under one brand name, but carry out the operation with each carrier's own aircraft bearing both the brand name and its own carrier identity.
OBS: co-branding: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Techniques marchandes; Transport aérien)
co-marquage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Arrangement commercial par lequel des transporteurs aériens commercialisent un service sous une marque commune mais en vertu duquel les aéronefs de chaque transporteur portent à la fois cette marque et l'identité du transportur.
OBS: co-marquage : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Transporte aéreo)
combinación de marcas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Arreglo comercial en que los transportistas aéreos participantes comercializan un servicio utilizando una marca pero llevan a cabo dicha actividad utilizando cada transportista sus propias aeronaves que llevan tanto la marca en cuestión como la identificación del correspondiente transportista.
OBS: combinación de marcas : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).