English (Plastics Manufacturing)
co-extruded [correct]; coextruded [correct]
CONT: Because PET lacks melt strength, it is not generally suitable for the extrusion blow-molding process; however, it may be coextruded in a multilayer process.
OBS: Co-extrusion.
French (Plasturgie)
co-extrudé [correct]; coextrudé [correct]
CONT: Feuilles et plaques co-extrudées.