English (Breadmaking)
coacervation [correct]
DEF: The process of becoming a coacervate.
French (Boulangerie)
coacervation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Phénomène de séparation en deux phases de certaines solutions macromoléculaires.
Spanish (Panificación)
coacervación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Separación de una disolución coloidal en dos capas de concentración diferente en coloides.