English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Military Training)
personalized coaching [correct]; coaching [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In the workplace, a relationship in which one person is focused on the development and enhancement of performance, skills, effectiveness and potential of one or more people.
OBS: coaching: designation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
accompagnement personnalisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; coaching personnalisé [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Au travail, relation dans laquelle une personne se concentre sur le perfectionnement et l'amélioration du rendement, des compétences, de l'efficacité et du potentiel d'une personne ou de plusieurs.
OBS: accompagnement personnalisé : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.