English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
coagulation [correct]
OBS: A process whereby proteins become insoluble, affected by heat, strong acids and alkalies, metals and various other chemicals.
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
coagulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Industria alimentaria)
coagulación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fenómeno por el que se solidifican ciertos líquidos [...] durante [el cual] se forman partículas o agregados separables por filtración o decantación.