English (Analytical Chemistry)
coagulation [correct]; flocculation [correct]
DEF: The formation and growth of aggregates resulting in phase separation on a macroscopic scale.
French (Chimie analytique)
floculation [correct, feminine noun]; coagulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation et croissance d'agrégats jusqu'à la limite qui conduit à une séparation de phase à l'échelle macroscopique.
Spanish (Química analítica)
coagulación [feminine noun]