English (Animal Diseases)
disseminated intravascular coagulation [correct]; DIVC [correct]; DIC [correct]
OBS: Widespread formation of thromboses in the microcirculation.
French (Maladies des animaux)
coagulation intravasculaire disséminée [correct, feminine noun]; CIVD [correct]
OBS: Trouble sanguin.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
coagulación intravascular diseminada [correct, feminine noun]