English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
coagulant [correct]; coagulating agent
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
agent coagulant [masculine noun]; coagulant [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance utilisée pour provoquer la coagulation.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
coagulante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substancia empleada para coagular otra.