English (Government Accounting)
account code [correct]; code of accounts [correct]; account coding [correct]
CONT: Every payment or settlement made pursuant to a requisition shall be recorded by the Receiver General as a charge against the appropriation or other account within the accounts of Canada, identified by the account coding of the payment or settlement.
French (Comptabilité publique)
code de compte [correct, masculine noun]; code de comptes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le receveur général enregistre chaque paiement ou règlement effectué à la suite d'une demande et l'impute sur le crédit ou sur un autre compte prévu des comptes du Canada, ce crédit ou compte étant identifié par le code de compte de ce paiement ou règlement.