English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Foreign Trade)
code of conduct [correct]
DEF: International instruments that indicate standards of behaviour for nation states or multi-national corporations deemed desirable by the international community.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Commerce extérieur)
code de conduite [masculine noun]
DEF: Instruments internationaux donnant les normes de conduite que la communauté internationale juge souhaitables pour les États-nations ou les sociétés multinationales.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Comercio exterior)
código de conducta [correct, masculine noun]