English (Biochemistry)
colour-coded [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
code de couleur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.