English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Pigments and Colours (Arts); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
color code [correct, officially approved]
OBS: color code: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
code de couleur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; code des couleurs [masculine noun]
OBS: code de couleur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).